Skip to content

2010–2025 · Updated 20 October 2026

GDP by expenditure

Total GDP · 2025: 104.6 bn GEL · Preliminary

0 bn20 bn40 bn60 bn80 bn100 bn120 bn20102012201420162018202020222025
  • Total GDP, 2025: 104.6 bn GEL (Preliminary)
  • Households, 2025: 72.3 bn GEL (Preliminary)
  • Government, 2025: 14.5 bn GEL (Preliminary)
  • Total investment, 2025: 22.3 bn GEL (Preliminary)
  • Total exports, 2025: 49.6 bn GEL (Preliminary)
  • Total imports, 2025: 55.7 bn GEL (Preliminary)

  • Total GDP104.6 bn GEL
  • Households72.3 bn GEL
  • Government14.5 bn GEL
  • Total investment22.3 bn GEL
  • Total exports49.6 bn GEL
  • Total imports55.7 bn GEL
Range 2010–2025
20102025

Current prices. Imports are shown as positive amounts and are subtracted from GDP. Source: Geostat · Annual national accounts. 2010–2025 · Geostat GDP by categories of use at current prices · Preliminary: 2025