2010–2025 · Updated 20 October 2026
GDP by expenditure
Total GDP · 2025: 104.6 bn GEL · Preliminary
- Total GDP, 2025: 104.6 bn GEL (Preliminary)
- Households, 2025: 72.3 bn GEL (Preliminary)
- Government, 2025: 14.5 bn GEL (Preliminary)
- Total investment, 2025: 22.3 bn GEL (Preliminary)
- Total exports, 2025: 49.6 bn GEL (Preliminary)
- Total imports, 2025: 55.7 bn GEL (Preliminary)
- Total GDP104.6 bn GEL
- Households72.3 bn GEL
- Government14.5 bn GEL
- Total investment22.3 bn GEL
- Total exports49.6 bn GEL
- Total imports55.7 bn GEL
Range 2010–2025
20102025
Current prices. Imports are shown as positive amounts and are subtracted from GDP. Source: Geostat · Annual national accounts. 2010–2025 · Geostat GDP by categories of use at current prices · Preliminary: 2025