2002–2025 · Updated 21 October 2026
Government spending by type
Spending · 2025: 29.7 bn GEL
- Total spending, 2025: 29.7 bn GEL
- Wages and salaries, 2025: 3.6 bn GEL
- Goods and services, 2025: 3.1 bn GEL
- Interest, 2025: 1.6 bn GEL
- Subsidies, 2025: 3.6 bn GEL
- Social benefits, 2025: 9.1 bn GEL
- Buildings, roads and other assets, 2025: 4.9 bn GEL
- Total spending29.7 bn GEL
- Wages and salaries3.6 bn GEL
- Goods and services3.1 bn GEL
- Interest1.6 bn GEL
- Subsidies3.6 bn GEL
- Social benefits9.1 bn GEL
- Buildings, roads and other assets4.9 bn GEL
Range 2002–2025
20022025
General government: the state budget, the autonomous republics and the municipalities. Source: Ministry of Finance of Georgia. 2002–2025 · Ministry of Finance of Georgia general government operations (GFSM 2001), 2002–2025